General Chair
- Jim Woodcock – University of York, United Kingdom
Program Chairs
- Radu Calinescu – University of York, United Kingdom
- Bernhard Rumpe – RWTH Aachen University, Germany
Program Committee
- Wolfgang Ahrendt – Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
- Bernhard K. Aichernig – Technical University of Graz, Austria
- Dalal Alrajeh – Imperial College London, UK
- Farhad Arbab – CWI and Leiden University, Netherlands
- Luis Barbosa – Universidade do Minho, Portugal
- Howard Barringer – The University of Manchester, UK
- Christian Berger – University of Gothenburg, Sweden
- Domenico Bianculli – University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
- Jonathan P. Bowen – Birmingham City University, UK
- Mario Bravetti – University of Bologna, Italy
- Yuriy Brun – University of Massachusetts, USA
- Tevfik Bultan – University of California at Santa Barbara, USA
- Benoit Combemale – University of Rennes 1, France
- Hung Dang Van – Vietnam National University Hanoi, Vietnam
- Francisco Durán – University of Málaga, Spain
- George Eleftherakis – University of Sheffield International Faculty, City College, Greece
- José Luiz Fiadeiro – Royal Holloway, University of London, UK
- Mamoun Filali-Amine – IRIT, France
- Robert France – Colorado State University, USA
- Martin Fränzle – Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg, Germany
- Marc Frappier – University of Sherbrooke, Canada
- Hubert Garavel – INRIA Rhone-Alpes / VASY, France
- Stefania Gnesi – ISTI-CNR, Italy
- Klaus Havelund, JPL NASA, USA
- Rob Hierons – Brunel University, UK
- Mike Hinchey – Lero, Ireland
- Falk Howar – Technical University of Clausthal, Germany
- Michaela Huhn – Technische Universität Clausthal, Germany
- Kenneth Johnson – Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
- Gabor Karsai – Vanderbilt University, USA
- Joost-Pieter Katoen – RWTH Aachen University, Germany
- Shinji Kikuchi – Fujitsu Laboratories, Japan
- Alexander Knapp – Universität Augsburg, Germany
- Martin Leucker – University of Lübeck, Germany
- Antónia Lopes – University of Lisbon, Portugal
- Shahar Maoz – Tel Aviv University, Israel
- Mercedes Merayo – Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
- Stephan Merz – INRIA Nancy, France
- Mizuhito Ogawa – Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
- Fernando Orejas – Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
- Gordon Pace – University of Malta, Malta
- David Parker – University of Birmingham, UK
- Corina Pasareanu – CMU/NASA Ames Research Center, USA
- Anna Philippou – University of Cyprus, Cyprus
- Sanjiva Prasad – Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
- Jakob Rehof – University of Dortmund, Germany
- Leila Ribeiro – Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
- Jan Oliver Ringert – Tel Aviv University, Israel
- Gwen Salaün – Grenoble INP – INRIA – LIG, France
- Augusto Sampaio, Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
- Ina Schaefer – Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
- Gerardo Schneider – Chalmers University of Gothenburg, Sweden
- Marjan Sirjani – Reykjavik University, Iceland
- Martin Steffen – University of Oslo, Norway
- Jing Sun – The University of Auckland, New Zealand
- Jun Sun – Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
- Giordano Tamburrelli – Università della Svizzera Italiana, Switzerland
- Massimo Tivoli – University of L’Aquila, Italy
- Danny Weyns – Linnaeus University, Sweden
- Jianjun Zhao – Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Steering Committee
- Manfred Broy – Technische Universität Munich, Germany
- Antonio Cerone – IMT Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy
- Mike Hinchey – Lero -The Irish Software Engineering Research Centre, Ireland
- Mathai Joseph – TRDDC, Pune, India
- Paddy Krishnan - Oracle Labs, Brisbane, Australia
- Zhiming Liu – Birmingham City University, UK
-
Gwen Salaün – Grenoble INP, Inria, LIG, France
Workshop Chair
- Domenico Bianculli – University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Organising Committee
- Radu Calinescu – University of York, United Kingdom
- Robert Eikermann – RWTH Aachen University, Germany
- Simon Foster – University of York, United Kingdom
- Simos Gerasimou – University of York, United Kingdom
- Gwen Salaün – Grenoble INP, Inria, LIG, France
- Seyyed Shah – University of York, United Kingdom